Newnew Technology Corp.
Download LogoCustom Design Tool

Transform your idea into
the product you need.

 
Optical Cables

LC to LC Optical Cables

LCLC-5000-XXXX

LC-LC optical cable for FireNEX repeater families or other fiber channel devices. Newnex's fiber optic assemblies are compatible with UL/CSA, EIA/TIA, ANS, NTTI, Bellcore, IEC, and other industry standards.

Type: OM3, 50/125µm Multimode, Duplex.

Operating Temperature: -40 to +185º F (-40 to +85º C).

Jacket: PVC
Available lengths: 10m , 20m, 31m/100', 50m, 61m/200', 100m, 122m/400', 152m/500', 200m, 500m, 1000m

Available colors: Aqua

P/N: LCLC-5000-XXXX where XXXX is for the length in meters


 

FN5KH-LCLC-XXXM

LC-LC optical cable with power delivery for FireNEX-5000H™ repeater. Newnex's fiber optic assemblies are compatible with UL/CSA, EIA/TIA, ANS, NTTI, Bellcore, IEC, and other industry standards.

Optic Fiber: OM3, 50/125µm Multimode, LC Duplex.

Operating Temperature: -40 to +185º F (-40 to +85º C).

Outside Diameter: 7.5mm (0.3")

Outer Sheath: Polyester

Sheath Color: black

Power Cable: 5.5/2.1 Center Positive

Field of Application: Indoor, Outdoor

Available lengths: 10m , 20m, 31m/100', 50m, 61m/200', 100m, 122m/400', 152m/500', 200m, 500m, 999m

P/N: FN5KH-LCLC-XXXM where XXX is for the length in meters


 

LCLC6-10XX

LC to LC optical cable for FireNEX800 or other fiber channeldevices. Newnex's fiber optic assemblies are compatible with UL/CSA, EIA/TIA, ANS, NTTI, Bellcore, IEC, and other industry standards.

Type: 62.5/125umµm multimode, duplex.

Available lengths: 10m , 20m, 31m/100', 50m, 61m/200', 100m, 122m/400', 152m/500', 200m, 500m, 1000m

Available colors: Orange

P/N: LCLC6-10XX where XX is for the length in meters


 

RoHS Compliant

All of Newnex Optical Cables meet the RoHS specifications. Please refer to the following documents:

Optical Cables