Newnew Technology Corp.

Transform your idea into
the product you need.
  • Newnex
  • Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive our newsletters and product updates.

Left arrow go to Subscription Form Subscribe

 
Fiber Optic Cables

Newnex carries multimode 62.5 125 and 50 125 duplex fiber optic patch cables that compatible with Newnex USB 3.0 and FireWire Fiber extenders.


LC to LC, OM3, Fiber Optic Cable

Type: 50/125 μm OM3 Multimode, Duplex PVC
Patch Cord, Aqua

LC to LC, OM3, Fiber Optic Cable
PN Length
LCLC-5000-31 31 m (100 ft)
LCLC-5000-61 61 m (200 ft)
LCLC-5000-100 100 m (328.084 ft)
Click to Customize Length

LC to LC, OM1, Fiber Optic Cable

Type: 62.5/125 μm OM1 Multimode, Duplex PVC
Patch Cord, Orange

LC to LC, OM1, Fiber Optic Cable
PN Length
LCLC6-1031 31 m (100 ft)
LCLC6-1061 61 m (200 ft)
LCLC6-10100 100 m (328.084 ft)
Click to Customize Length